ginlo 1×4 Magneto-Optical Switch
  • English English

1×4 Magneto-Optical Switch

1×4 Magneto-Optical Switch

 

Product description:Features: High switching speed. Better durability. High reliability. Low voltage drive. Fail-safe latching.


Features

High switching speed

Better durability

High reliability

Low voltage drive

Fail-safe latching

 

Applications

Optical channel blocking

Configurable Add/Drop

System monitoring,Test&measurement

Fiber-optics sensing system

 

Specifications

Parameters 

Unit 

1x4 

Wavelength Range

nm

1520~1580

Test Wavelength

nm

1550

Insertion Loss

dB

1.2

Return Loss

dB

≥ 50

Crosstalk

dB

Bidirectional ≥ 20

Unidirectional ≥ 40

PDL

dB

≤ 0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤ ±0.01

Operating Voltage

V

2.5±10%

Drive Current

mA

110~190

Durability

Cycles

≥ 30 Bllions

Switching Time

us

≤ 100(typ:50)

Pulse Duration

us

200~500

Switching Type

n/a

Latching

Optical Power

mW

≤ 500

Operating Temperature

-5~ +70

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L )26x(W)20x(H)6±0.2

 


Optical Route

State A 

State B 

State C 

State D 





 


Ordering Information: 

A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A 

B 

C 

D 

E 

F 

G 

Switch Type

Fiber Type

Operating Voltage

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)

Connector

1x4B:

Bidirectional

1x4U:

Unidirectional

SM:

SM, 9/125

X:

Others

2.5:

2.5V

1550:

1550nm

X:

Others

25:

250um

90:

900um

X:

Others

05:

0.5m±5cm

10:

1.0m±5cm

15:

1.5m±5cm

X:

Others

OO:None

FP::FC/PC

FA:FC/APC

SP:SC/PC

SA:SC/APC

LP:LC/PC

LA:LC/APC

X:Others