ginlo 40GBASE-LR4 10KM QSFP Optic Transceiver Module
  • English English

40GBASE-LR4 10KM QSFP Optic Transceiver

40GBASE-LR4 10KM QSFP Optic Transceiver

Features
●Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel
●Distance up to 10KM
●4CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 
  wavelength grid at 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm
●High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX
●Single +3.3V power supply
●Utilizes two standard LC optical connector
●DDM function implemented
●Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
●Lower power consumption
●International Class 1 laser safety certified
●Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ +70℃
●Compliant with RoHS6


Applications
●40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet


Standards
●Compliant with QSFP+ MSA(SFF-8436 v3.4)
●Compliant with SFF-8472 v10.2
●Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba