ginlo SFP BIDI Optic Transceiver Module
  • English English

SFP BIDI Optic Transceiver Module

SFP BIDI Optic Transceiver Module

Features
●Operating data rate up to 155M/1.25G/2.5G
●Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm&Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm;TX1310nm/RX1490nm& 
  TX1490nm/RX1310nm;Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm&Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 
●Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
●Simplex SC/ LC Connector Interface,DDM optional
●Hot Pluggable,Metal enclosure, for Lower EMI
●Operating Case Temperature:
             Standard: 0℃~+70℃ ; Industrial:-40℃~+85℃
●Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function Compatible with SFF-8472 and DDM optional
●ROHS6 Compliant

  

Applications
●Gigabit Ethernet
●WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
●Xdsl Applications
●Metro Edge Switching

 

 

Product Number

 Data

Rate

  Wavelength

(nm)

 Transmission

Distance

 Connector

Laser

(Tx)

 Detector

(RX)

Datasheet

Download

FPBP351GS(L)-3

1.25G

Tx1310

3KM

SC(LC)

FP

PIN

Datasheet

Rx1550

FPBP531GS(L)-3

1.25G

Tx1550 

3KM

SC(LC)

FP

PIN

Datasheet

Rx1310

FPBP351GS(L)-20

1.25G

Tx1310

20KM

SC(LC)

FP

PIN

Datasheet

Rx1550

FPBP531GS(L)-20

1.25G

Tx1550

20KM

SC(LC)

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

Rx1310

FPBP451GS(L)-80

1.25G

Tx1490

80KM

SC(LC)

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

Rx1550

FPBP541GS(L)-80

1.25G

Tx1550

80KM

SC(LC)

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

Rx1490

FPBP451GS(L)-120

1.25G

Tx1490

120KM

SC(LC)

DFB

APD

Datasheet

Rx1550

FPBP541GS(L)-120

1.25G

Tx1550

120KM

SC(LC)

DFB

APD

Datasheet

Rx1490

FPBP352GS(L)-20

2.5G

Tx1310

20KM

SC(LC)

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

Rx1550

FPBP532GS(L)-20

2.5G

Tx1550 

20KM

SC(LC)

DFB

PIN

Datasheet

Rx1310

FPBP452GS(L)-80

2.5G

Tx1490

80KM

SC(LC)

DFB

APD

Datasheet

Rx1550

FPBP542GS(L)-80

2.5G

Tx1550

80KM

SC(LC)

DFB

APD

Datasheet

Rx1490