ginlo 25G SFP28 ER Lite 40km Extended Optical Transceiver
  • English English

25G SFP28 ER Lite 40km Extended Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 ER Lite 40km Extended Optical Transceiver

● Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-ER standard
● Compliant with CPRI and eCPRI specifications
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 25Gb/s data rate
● 1310nm DFB LWDM transmitter and APD receiver
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 30km on SMF without FEC
● Maximum link length of 40km on SMF with FEC
● Dual LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Extended operating case temperature range: -20 to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)